Wednesday, February 27, 2019

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -3

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -2

High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Practice Question Based on Scheduling (Days/Month Based) Arrangement and Inside -Outside Circular Arrangement for IBPS PO, Clerk SBI PO, Bank PO/Clerk, RBI Exam and Other Bank Exams. 

Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Reasoning Ability section of Bank Exam is very Important. These Days Around half Questions come from Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Bank PO and Clerk Prelim & Mains Exam. 

High Level Seating Arrangement Tough Questions with Answers Reasoning Puzzles facing outside and inside questions are one of the most popular Topics in almost all competitive examinations such as SBI PO, SBI PO 2017, NICL, RRB, LIC, SSC CGL 2017, Indian MBA entrance exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, and SNAP have direct questions or questions based on similar logics in written test. Besides MBA exams, competitive exams like GRE, GMAT, Bank PO, SSC & other government exams include puzzle questions.

Here at bank4success we are Provide you Daily Reasoning Ability Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Questions and Answers for IBPS, SBI PO, Bank PO/Clerk and RBI Exam along with Puzzle and Seating Arrangement questions PDF for bank exams, 



High Level Reasoning Puzzles For Bank PO and Clerk 

Directions (1 - 5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Eight people S, R, N, L, M, T, O and P are sitting in a circle facing the center. All eight belong to different professions — reporter, doctor, cricketer, teacher, accountant, shopkeeper, painter and supervisor. They are not necessarily seated in the mentioned order. 
M is sitting third to the left of O. The doctor is to the immediate right of M and M is not a reporter. R is sitting fourth to the right of P. Neither R nor P is an immediate neighbor of M. T is a teacher and is sitting third to the right of the doctor. The shopkeeper is sitting second to the left of of the teacher. The painter is sitting second to the left of M. S the cricketer is sitting exactly between T and P. The accountant is sitting second to the right of the cricketer. N is sitting third to the left of T.

Q 1. Who amongst the following is a reporter?
(a) O
(b) L
(c) N
(d) R
(e) None of these

Q 2. What is S’s position with respect to R?
(a) Third to the right
(b) Second to the right
(c) Third to the left
(d) Second to the left
(e) Fourth to the right

Q 3. How many people are sitting between P and N when counted in an anti-clockwise direction from N?
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) Four
(e) None

Q 4. Four of the following five pairs are alike in a certain way based on their positions in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?
(a) Teacher – Painter
(b) Supervisor – Shopkeeper
(c) Cricketer – Reporter
(d) Doctor – Accountant
(e) Shopkeeper – Doctor

Q 5. Which one of the following statements is false according to the above mentioned arrangement?
(a) N is to the immediate right of the supervisor
(b) The shopkeeper is third to the right of the cricketer
(c) The doctor is sitting exactly between the supervisor and the accountant
(d) L is neither a teacher nor a supervisor
(e) There are only three people between S and N

Directions (6 - 10): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.

Seven cricket players viz. P, Q, R, S, T, V and W played in seven different matches in a week starting from Monday and ending on Sunday. Some of them are bowlers and some of them are batsman.
Their Run/Wickets in the seven matches are – 50, 5, 4, 16, 8, 4 and 25. No bowler can take more than 10 wickets. V plays on Thursday. Two matches are played between the matches played by player V and player P. On the first day of the week, the batsman scored half century played in the match. The sum of Runs/Wickets of the player W and Q is equaled to the Runs/Wickets of S. All the bowlers should be preceded and succeeded by batsman and T is the only bowler which cannot be succeeded by any one. P is the only batsman which is followed by another batsman. Only one match is played between the matches played by the player T and S. The score of the batsman who played the match on Thursday is the perfect square of the score of the player who played on Saturday. The match played by T is not played on the day immediately before or immediately after the day when the match of player V is played. The match played by R is played on the day immediately
before the day when the match of player W is played. Match played by S is not played after the match of player Q.

Q 6. As per the given arrangement which of the following combination represents only the people who are bowlers?
(a) T, V
(b) Q, P, T
(c) V, W, R
(d) P, T
(e) W, T, S

Q 7. As per the given arrangement which of the following person represent the one who was played in between the W and S?
(a) U
(b) P
(c) R
(d) V
(e) W

Q 8. Who among the following takes 8 wicket ?
(a) T
(b) W
(c) S
(d) Q
(e) None of these

Q 9. Which of the following combinations is correct as per the given arrangement?
(a) Monday – P
(b) Tuesday – W
(c) Wednesday – Q
(d) Thursday – S
(e) Friday – T

Q 10. Who amongst the following scored half century?
(a) P
(b) V
(c) U
(d) W
(e) T


High Level Reasoning Puzzles For Bank PO and Clerk Solution

Ans (1 - 5)

1. Ans.(a)
2. Ans.(a)
3. Ans.(d)
4. Ans.(e)
5. Ans.(c)

Ans (6 - 10)

Days  Player Role             Runs/Wickets
Monday P         Batsman             50
Tuesday R         Batsman             25
Wednesday W  Bowler              4
Thursday V         Batsman             16
Friday S         Bowler             8
Saturday Q         Batsman             4
Sunday T        Bowler             5

6. Ans.(e)
7. Ans.(d)
8. Ans.(c)
9. Ans.(a)
10. Ans.(a)

Practice Other High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Questions

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -1 - View Here

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -2 - View Here

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -3 - View Here


How to Join bank4success Telegram Group for Discussion 

Step - 1. Download Telegram App From Play store.

Step - 2. Login with Your Mobile Number.

Step - 3. Search @ibpsexamaspirants In the Search Box to Join Group.

Step - 4. You Can Directly Click Here to Join Group.

Step - 5 You can Discuss Your Doubts directly with Brajesh Sir.

Join bank4success Telegram Channel Now

0 comments:

Post a Comment