Saturday, February 16, 2019

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -2

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -2


High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Practice Question Based on Tabular and Complex Seating Arrangement for IBPS PO, Clerk SBI PO, Bank PO/Clerk, RBI Exam and Other Bank Exams. Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Reasoning Ability section of Bank Exam is very Important. These Days Around half Questions come from Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Bank PO and Clerk Prelim & Mains Exam. 


Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Reasoning Ability section of Bank Exam is very Important. These Days Around half Questions come from Puzzle and Seating Arrangement in Bank PO and Clerk Prelim & Mains Exam. 

High Level Seating Arrangement Tough Questions with Answers Reasoning Puzzles facing outside and inside questions are one of the most popular Topics in almost all competitive examinations such as SBI PO, SBI PO 2017, NICL, RRB, LIC, SSC CGL 2017, Indian MBA entrance exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, and SNAP have direct questions or questions based on similar logics in written test. Besides MBA exams, competitive exams like GRE, GMAT, Bank PO, SSC & other government exams include puzzle questions.

Here at bank4success we are Provide you Daily Reasoning Ability Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Questions and Answers for IBPS, SBI PO, Bank PO/Clerk and RBI Exam along with Puzzle and Seating Arrangement questions PDF for bank exams.


High Level Reasoning Puzzles For Bank PO and Clerk 

Directions (1-5): Read the following information and answer the questions that follow:
  • There is an eight-member committee heading a housing society. There are four sectors – A, B, C and D. Two members represent each sector. The members are – M, N, O, P, R, S, T and U. The names of the members are not necessarily in the same order as the names of the sector.
  • The members are from different professions. Those professions are — Singer, Tailor, Artist, Dentist, Writer, Designer, Businessman and Physician.
  • During a dinner they all sit around a table facing towards center of the table.
  • No two representatives of the same sector are sitting adjacent to each other except those of sector B. Representatives of sector A are sitting opposite each other.
  • The Dentist is sitting on the immediate left of the Physician. R is neither the Physician nor the Artist. U, the Designer, represents sector C.
  • U is sitting on the immediate left of N, who represents sector B. N is not the Artist. S is writer and he is neither from sector A nor C nor D. S is sitting opposite T.
  • M is Tailor and sitting between the T who is dentist and the one who is Businessman. Both the representatives of sector D are sitting adjacent to representatives of sector A.
Q1. Who is the Singer?
(a) N
(b) P
(c) O
(d) Data inadequate
(e) None of these

Q2. What is the profession of O?
(a) Physician
(b) Artist
(c) Singer
(d) Either (a) or (b)
(e) None of these

Q3. Who among the following represent sector A?
(a) O and P
(b) R and U
(c) M and S
(d) Data inadequate
(e) None of these

Q4. Who is sitting opposite to one who is Designer?
(a) Physician
(b) Dentist
(c) Businessman
(d) Data inadequate
(e) None of these

Q5. Who among the following represent sector D?
(a) O and P
(b) R and U
(c) M and S
(d) T and R
(e) Data inadequate



Directions (6–10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.
  • There are seven faculty of an Institute viz. A,B, C, D, E, F and G. And they teach different subjects viz. Math, English, Computer, Reasoning, and General Awareness but not necessarily in the same order.
  • They all wear shirts of different colour viz. Red, Black, White, Yellow, Blue, Pink, and Violet but not necessarily in the same order.
  • They all teach in different city across India viz. Lucknow, Delhi, Noida, Varanasi, Agra, and Mathura.
  • Each subject is taught by at least one faculty except two subjects which are taught by two faculties each. Only two faculties are there, who teach in the same city. The following information is known about them.
  • A teaches English subject. E teaches General Awareness subject and wears Yellow shirt. The one who wears White shirt, takes class in Agra.
  • D and F teach same subject. The only faculty who teaches in Lucknow wears Red shirt. B wears either Black or Pink colour shirt. F takes class in Mathura. The one who takes class in Varanasi wears Blue colour shirt but he teaches neither English subject nor he is D. Neither B nor F teaches Computer subject.
  • The one who teaches Math, takes class in Noida and in any case he is not D. The one who wears Violet shirt, teaches Computer subject.
  • C and E take class in same city. There are two faculties who teach Computer subject. A does not teach in Lucknow and C does not wear Blue.


Q6. Who among the following faculty teaches in Delhi?
(a) C
(b) G
(c) E
(d) A
(e) Both (a) and (c)

Q7. Who among the following wears Pink shirt?
(a) B
(b) F
(c) D
(d) A
(e) Either (a) or (b)

Q8. Who among the following faculty teaches in Agra?
(a) D
(b) C
(c) G
(d) F
(e) A

Q9. Which of the following statements is true?
(a) A wears Yellow shirt
(b) C teaches Math subject
(c) E wears Red shirt
(d) B teaches Math subject
(e) None of these

Q10. Who among the following faculty teaches English subject?
(a) E
(b) A
(c) D
(d) F
(e) G

Solution (1-5):

SectorMemberProfession
AO/PPhysician/Artist
AO/PPhysician/Artist
BNSinger
BSWriter
CUDesigner
CMTailor
DTDentist
DRBusinessman

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)



Solution (6-10):

FacultiesSubjectColourCity
AEnglishWhiteAgra
BMathBlack/PinkNoida
CComputerVioletDelhi
DReasoningRedLucknow
EGeneral AwarenessYellowDelhi
FReasoningBlack/PinkMathura
GComputerBlueVaranasi



S6. Ans. (e)
S7. Ans. (e)
S8. Ans. (e)
S9. Ans. (d)
S10. Ans. (b)

Practice Other High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement Questions

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -1 - View Here

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -2 - View Here

Daily High Level Puzzle and Seating Arrangement for Bank Exam Set -3 - View Here


How to Join bank4success Telegram Group for Discussion 


Step - 1. Download Telegram App From Play store.

Step - 2. Login with Your Mobile Number.

Step - 3. Search @ibpsexamaspirants In the Search Box to Join Group.

Step - 4. You Can Directly Click Here to Join Group.

Step - 5 You can Discuss Your Doubts directly with Brajesh Sir.


Join bank4success Telegram Channel Now

0 comments:

Post a Comment